Is CHOCOLATE DIPPED STRAWBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM POPS BARS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED STRAWBERRIES Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries, Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Organic Guar Gum), Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Salt

Check CHOCOLATE DIPPED STRAWBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM POPS BARS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE DIPPED STRAWBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM POPS BARS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED STRAWBERRIES is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go