Is Chocolate Dipped Strawberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fully hydrogenated coconut & palm kernel oil
fully hydrogenated coconut & palm kernel oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Soy & Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sorbitan Tristearate, Natural Flavor), If Decorated With White Chocolate Also Contains: White Chocolate (Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut & Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla)
Check Chocolate Dipped Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Dipped Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Dipped Strawberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece


