Is CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SAUCE CORE IN A SUGAR CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono- & diglycerides
  • polysorbate 80
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • diglycerides

mono- & diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR). TOPPING INGREDIENTS: COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), PEANUTS. CONE INGREDIENTS: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CARAMEL CORE INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES.

Check CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SAUCE CORE IN A SUGAR CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED SUNDAE CONES CARAMEL CENTER WITH PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Whole

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking