Is CHOCOLATE DONUT VANILLA ICE CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE ICING, RAINBOW SPRINKLES, DONUT PIECES, CHOCOLATE DONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavors
- natural butter flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Chocolate Icing (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt), Sugar, Buttermilk, Donut Pieces (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Liquid Pasteurized Eggs, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Colored With Annatto, Vitamin A Palmitate), Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Whey, Corn Syrup, Rainbow Sprinkles (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Corn Starch, Confectioner's Glaze, Dextrin, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 3, Blue 1, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Carnauba Wax), Skim Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Contains Egg, Soy, Wheat
Check CHOCOLATE DONUT VANILLA ICE CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE ICING, RAINBOW SPRINKLES, DONUT PIECES, CHOCOLATE DONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DONUT VANILLA ICE CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE ICING, RAINBOW SPRINKLES, DONUT PIECES, CHOCOLATE DONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE DONUT VANILLA ICE CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE ICING, RAINBOW SPRINKLES, DONUT PIECES, CHOCOLATE DONUT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


