Is Chocolate Drinkable Greek Yogurt, 32 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured non-fat milk
- organic chocolate natural flavor
- non fat greek yogurt
cultured non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Non-fat Milk), Water, Fruit Pectin (Fiber), Organic Chocolate Natural Flavor, Fructan Fiber (Prebiotic Fiber), Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Stevia.
Check Chocolate Drinkable Greek Yogurt, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Drinkable Greek Yogurt, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Drinkable Greek Yogurt, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


