Is CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED CARAMEL CORN WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whey powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATING: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (MADE FROM PALM KERNEL AND/OR COTTONSEED), COCOA, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL CORN: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, WHOLE AND CHOPPED PEANUTS, MOLASSES, SALT, CANOLA OIL*, BUTTER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED CARAMEL CORN WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED CARAMEL CORN WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


