Is CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED CARAMEL CORN WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED CARAMEL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATING: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (MADE FROM PALM KERNEL AND/OR COTTONSEED), COCOA, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL CORN: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, WHOLE AND CHOPPED PEANUTS, MOLASSES, SALT, CANOLA OIL*, BUTTER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED CARAMEL CORN WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED CARAMEL CORN WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


