Is Chocolate drizzled granola bar cookie crumble Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure gluten free oats*, Sugars (organic brown rice syrup*, invert cane syrup*, cane sugar*, invert cane sugar*, sweetened chocolate* (organic chocolate liquor*, organic cane sugar*, organic cocoa butter*), brown rice crisp* (brown rice flour*, cane sugar*, sea salt), sunflower oil*, tapioca starch*, sea salt, natural flavor, cinnamon*, baking soda. *Organic.

Check Chocolate drizzled granola bar cookie crumble against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go