Is Chocolate easter egg assortment Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fine Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Sova Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Cacao Solids: min.31%, Milk Solids: 18.9% Minimum), Milk Chocolate Cream Filling [Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Palm) Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder 8% (3% on Total), Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Whey (Milk) Powder 3.5% (1.4% on Total), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour]. Sugar Coating [Sugar, Icing Sugar (Sucrose, Anti-Caking Agent: Corn Starch), Thickener: Arabic Gum, Rice Starch, Vegetable and Fruit Juices*, Spirulina Extract]. *(Apple, Pumpkin, Radish, Sweet Potato, Carrot, Black Currant) May Contain: Gluten and Nuts. For allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check Chocolate easter egg assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate easter egg assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


