Is Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Flour, Cocoa Mass, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Cocoa Powder, Chicory Fibre, Emulsifiers Sunflower Lecithin, E476, Natural Flavours
Check Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


