Is Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Flour, Cocoa Mass, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Cocoa Powder, Chicory Fibre, Emulsifiers Sunflower Lecithin, E476, Natural Flavours

Check Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking