Is CHOCOLATE ECLAIR ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM), CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM [MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM], CRUNCH (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, PALM OIL, COCOA, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CLEAR COATING (SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN).
Check CHOCOLATE ECLAIR ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ECLAIR ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


