Is Chocolate Espresso Bean Blend - White, Milk & Dark Chocolate - 3lb Jar - by Dilettante Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Roasted Espresso Beans
Check Chocolate Espresso Bean Blend - White, Milk & Dark Chocolate - 3lb Jar - by Dilettante against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Espresso Bean Blend - White, Milk & Dark Chocolate - 3lb Jar - by Dilettante in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Chocolate Espresso Bean Blend - White, Milk & Dark Chocolate - 3lb Jar - by Dilettante is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


