Is Chocolate Espresso Beans - 1.5 Lb Tub (Green Mint Chocolate) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk solids
- semisweet chocolate
- reduced mineral whey powder
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Whole Milk Solids, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Yellow Lake 5 And Blue Lake 1, Semisweet Chocolate (Contains: Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Roasted Estate Arabica Coffee Beans, Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products, Approximately 285 Pieces Per Pound
Check Chocolate Espresso Beans - 1.5 Lb Tub (Green Mint Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Espresso Beans - 1.5 Lb Tub (Green Mint Chocolate) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Chocolate Espresso Beans - 1.5 Lb Tub (Green Mint Chocolate) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


