Is Chocolate Espresso Beans - 1.5 Lb Tub (Green Mint Chocolate) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk products
- nonfat dry milk solids
- reduced mineral whey powder
- whole milk solids
- chocolate liquor
- semisweet chocolate
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Whole Milk Solids, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Yellow Lake 5 And Blue Lake 1, Semisweet Chocolate (Contains: Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Roasted Estate Arabica Coffee Beans, Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products, Approximately 285 Pieces Per Pound
Check Chocolate Espresso Beans - 1.5 Lb Tub (Green Mint Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Espresso Beans - 1.5 Lb Tub (Green Mint Chocolate) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Chocolate Espresso Beans - 1.5 Lb Tub (Green Mint Chocolate) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


