Is Chocolate Espresso Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542231) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Chicory, Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors
Check Chocolate Espresso Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542231) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Espresso Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542231) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Where to buy
Chocolate Espresso Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542231) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


