Is Chocolate Espresso Coffee Beans (16 oz, Zin: 524941) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Coffee Beans, Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Gum Arabic, Milk Fat, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Traces Of Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Vegetable Oil (Medium Chain Triglyceride)
Check Chocolate Espresso Coffee Beans (16 oz, Zin: 524941) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Espresso Coffee Beans (16 oz, Zin: 524941) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT BARS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Chocolate Espresso Coffee Beans (16 oz, Zin: 524941) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Whole


