Is Chocolate Espresso Green Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542235) Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicory, Chocolate Drops, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Green Tea, Natural Flavors
Check Chocolate Espresso Green Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542235) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Espresso Green Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542235) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Espresso Green Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542235) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
ChocolateyEarthyBitterNutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


