Is CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO SLOW-ROASTED PREMIUM GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS, COCONUT, DATE PIECES (DATES, GLUTEN-FREE RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, PISTACHIOS, COFFEE EXTRACT (COFFEE EXTRACTIVES, VANILLA EXTRACT, WATER), COCOA POWDER, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], GROUND VANILLA BEANS), KOSHER SALT, CINNAMON, CARDAMOM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT {FOR FRESHNESS}.

Check CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO SLOW-ROASTED PREMIUM GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySpicyRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go