Is CHOCOLATE FAT FREE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYDEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF VANILLA EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ASPARTAME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE FAT FREE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FAT FREE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


