Is CHOCOLATE FAT FREE MILK, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural and artificial flavors
- nonfat milk with vitamin a palmitate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK WITH VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI*, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CELLULOSE GEL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHOCOLATE FAT FREE MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FAT FREE MILK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


