Is Chocolate Filled Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bavarian cream
- eggs
- chocolate flavor
bavarian cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Water, Sugar, Eggs, Hydrogenated Soybean And Palm Oil, Bavarian Cream, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vanilla And Chocolate Flavor, Baking Powder, Salt
Check Chocolate Filled Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Filled Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Filled Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


