Is Chocolate Flake Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk (51%), Water, Sweeteners (968, 960), Whole Egg, Milk Protein Concentrate, Polydextrose, Sugar, Chocolate Flakes (3.5%) (includes Milk, Soy), Alkalised Cocoa Powder (3%), Humectant (422) (includes Palm Oil), Cream (Milk) (1.4%), Salt, Thickeners (412, 410), Natural Chocolate Flavour.

Check Chocolate Flake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go