Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural hazelnut flavor

natural hazelnut flavor

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA PROTEIN, WHOLE FLAXSEED (MICRO-MILLED), COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM (NATURALLY OCCURING FIBER), HEMP PROTEIN, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) PROTEIN, ORGANIC GELATINIZED MACA ROOT, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC MARINE ALGAE CALCIUM, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, BEET, TOMATO, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY AND/OR BILBERRY, STRAWBERRY, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM), CHLORELLA VULGARIS (CRACKED WHOLE CELL), PAPAYA EXTRACT, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS [PROVIDES 1 BILLION CFU/SERVING]), ANTIOXIDANT FRUIT BLEND (GRAPE SEED EXTRACT, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, ACAI, MANGOSTEEN, ORGANIC GOJI, ORGANIC MAQUI). CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: BEET ROOT POWDER (FOR COLOR), NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, NATURAL HAZELNUT FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.

Check CHOCOLATE FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep