Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR GAINER POWDER, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- digest-all enzyme blend
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural chocolate flavor
- diglycerides
digest-all enzyme blend
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, VITAFIBER (ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE), SUNFLOWER OIL POWDER (SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS, AND TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), TREHALOSE, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MICELLAR CASEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PURE OCEAN SEA SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, DIGEST-ALL ENZYME BLEND (PROTEASE 4.5, PROTEASE 6.0, PEPTIDASE AND BROMELAIN), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT AND PROBIOTIC BLEND (BIFIDOBACTERIUM BREVE, BIFIDOBACTERIUM ANIMALIS SUBSP. LACTIS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM, AND LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS).
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVOR GAINER POWDER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVOR GAINER POWDER, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


