Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING MIX, CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • food starch modified

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CALCIUM SULFATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE AND DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.

Check CHOCOLATE FLAVOR INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep