Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR RECOVERY PROTEIN DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein concentrate

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC GLUCOSE, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE.

Check CHOCOLATE FLAVOR RECOVERY PROTEIN DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE FLAVOR RECOVERY PROTEIN DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking