Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR SHAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, ISOMALTULOSE, CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, AND LESS THAN 2% OF POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CALCIUM GLYCEROPHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), FERROUS SULFATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, SODIUM SELENITE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVOR SHAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVOR SHAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


