No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY COATING, CHOCOLATE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), WHEY POWDER (MILK), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY COATING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY COATING, CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Candy · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking
Soy Free? CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY COATING, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful