Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALT FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE), VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


