Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COCONUT WATER BEVERAGE WITH PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut extract
  • coconut water

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCONUT WATER, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), PEA PROTEIN, CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM AND STEVIA EXTRACT.

Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COCONUT WATER BEVERAGE WITH PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingSmoothie