Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COMPLETE NUTRITION DRINK, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, CORN OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, RED 3, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN K1, VITAMIN B12.
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COMPLETE NUTRITION DRINK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COMPLETE NUTRITION DRINK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


