Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ESSENTIALS SHAKE DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEA PROTEIN, FLAXSEED, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, HEMP PROTEIN, BROCCOLI POWDER, PEA STARCH, BEET ROOT POWDER (FOR COLOR), CARROT JUICE POWDER, KALE POWDER, QUINOA SPROUTS (SPROUTED IN WATER WITH B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B7 AND K), MARINE ALGAE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ACEROLA CHERRY EXTRACT, BROMELAIN, DRIED FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, BEET, TOMATO, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE PEEL, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY). SUNFLOWER SEED OIL POWDER, MUSHROOM POWDER.

Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ESSENTIALS SHAKE DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go