Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK SHAKES, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK SHAKES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go