No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate), Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Potassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gel, Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Chloride.

Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful