Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED KETO SHAKES, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • thiamine mononitrate riboflavin
  • biotin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +2 more

thiamine mononitrate riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDE OIL, MILK PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CELLULOSE GEL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, GELLAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, ZINC SULFATE, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, NIACIN, PHYLLOQUINONE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, MANGANESE SULFATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN.

Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED KETO SHAKES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal Prep