Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- as defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter and natural peanut oils
- peanuts
as defatted peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (AS DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER AND NATURAL PEANUT OILS), PURE WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, RICE SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA, CHOCOLATE, COCONUT, NATURAL COLORS AND FLAVORS, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E), SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C).
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


