Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PRINCIPE SANDWICH COOKIES WITH CHOCOLATE FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE FILLING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA AND PALM OIL), WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, EGGS, COCOA, CARMINE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN,, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).

Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PRINCIPE SANDWICH COOKIES WITH CHOCOLATE FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast