Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCOA, DUTCHED, ERYTHRITOL, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM ACID SULFATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, VITAMIN E (ACETATE), SODIUM CITRATE, BIOTIN, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE.

Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingGarnishing
Oat Free? CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful