Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

Description
Crisp, chocolate-forward breakfast cereal offers a crunchy texture and pronounced cocoa notes, balancing sweetness with a light snap. Consumers report enjoying it as a quick cereal, dry snack, or baking addition and as a crunchy dessert topping; common review themes highlight strong chocolate flavor, satisfying crunch, and occasional over-sweetness noted.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, chocolate-forward breakfast cereal offers a crunchy texture and pronounced cocoa notes, balancing sweetness with a light snap. Consumers report enjoying it as a quick cereal, dry snack, or baking addition and as a crunchy dessert topping; common review themes highlight strong chocolate flavor, satisfying crunch, and occasional over-sweetness noted.
Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals: Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Vitamin B6, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


