Is Chocolate flavored syrup Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

high fructose corn syrup. corn syrup. water. sugar, cocoa contains 2 or less of: potassium sorbate (preservative). salt, mono-and diglycerides, xanthan gum polysorbate 60 (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor) "adds a negligible amount of fat

Check Chocolate flavored syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingGarnishing