Is Chocolate Flavour Ice Ring Doughnut Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malze starch
malze starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour [wheat flour, calclum carbonate, iron, nlacln, thlamin], water, palm oll, sugar, rapeseed oll, coconut oii, yeast, cocoa mass, malze starch, emulslflers (e471, e481, sunflower lecithins, soya lecithins), dextrose, dried skimmed milk, cocoa powder, dried whole milk, ralsing agents (potasslum blcarbonate, calclum dlhydrogen
Check Chocolate Flavour Ice Ring Doughnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Flavour Ice Ring Doughnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


