Is Chocolate flavoured milk Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

High temperature pasteurised chocolate flavoured British 1% fat milk drink

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cows' _Milk_ (94%), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.0%), Milk Chocolate Powder (0.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Cows' _Milk_ Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Cows' _Milk_ Powder), Maize Starch, Skimmed Cows' _Milk_ Powder, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulphate), Flavouring.

Check Chocolate flavoured milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking