Is CHOCOLATE FOREST BLEND GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Honey, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Sweetened Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Banana Flavor), Coconut (Unsulphured), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavo

Check CHOCOLATE FOREST BLEND GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE FOREST BLEND GRANOLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go