Is CHOCOLATE FRENCH SILK FLAVORED DESSERT MIX, CHOCOLATE FRENCH SILK Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUDDING MIX: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (CONTAINS MILK), ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. PIE CRUST MIX: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE FRENCH SILK FLAVORED DESSERT MIX, CHOCOLATE FRENCH SILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FRENCH SILK FLAVORED DESSERT MIX, CHOCOLATE FRENCH SILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Snack · Powder


