Is CHOCOLATE FROSTED DONUT PROTEIN CAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE FROSTED DONUT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN), POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, MALTITOL SYRUP, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SYRUP BLEND (RICE SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2), SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), SUCRALOSE.
Check CHOCOLATE FROSTED DONUT PROTEIN CAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE FROSTED DONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FROSTED DONUT PROTEIN CAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE FROSTED DONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


