Is Chocolate Frosted Mini Doughnuts Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SHORTHENING, VEGETABLE OIL, SOY FLOUR, SKIM MILK POWDER, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOURING, ALBUMEN (EGG WHITES), YEAST, PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES, CHOCOLATE, COCOA, IODIZED SALT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, LEAVENING AGENT, LACTIC ACID, GLYCERIDES, FLAVOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, LEAVENING AGENT, LACTIC ACID, GLYCERIDES
Check Chocolate Frosted Mini Doughnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Frosted Mini Doughnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

