Is CHOCOLATE FROSTING, CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), WATER CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTILATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT MILK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check CHOCOLATE FROSTING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingSnacking