Is CHOCOLATE FROSTING Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER, CORN-FREE.
Check CHOCOLATE FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBaking


