Is chocolate frosting Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Salt Preservative (Potassium Sorbatel Flavouring Acidity Regulator Ctric Acid, Colour (Lutein)
Check chocolate frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishingSnacking


